Materials Science & Engineering Technologies Faculty & Staff

Contact

  • School of Engineering Technologies
  • LEC, Rm. B1134

Automated Manufacturing & Machining

PA

Paul Albright

Faculty, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Luke Davies

Luke Davies

Instructor, CNC Machining & Automation

JG

John Good, III

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

RH

Richard Hendricks, Jr.

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining, Department Head

WM

William Miller

Associate Professor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

HT

Howard Troup

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

LT

Lynn Turney

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

JU

John Upcraft

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

KV

Krishna Vistarakula

Instructor, Automated Manufacturing and Machining

Civil Engineering & Surveying Technology

David Fedor, P.E.

David Fedor, P.E.

Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering Technology

Brad Lyon, P.L.S.

Brad Lyon, P.L.S.

Assistant Professor, Surveying Technology, Lead Faculty

John Miknis, P.E.

John Miknis, P.E.

Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering Technology

Drew Potts, P.E.

Drew Potts, P.E.

Assistant Professor, Civil Engineering Technology, Department Head

NP

Nicholas Puza, P.L.S.

Instructor, Surveying Technology

Plastics & Polymer Technology

Kirk Cantor, Ph.D.

Kirk Cantor, Ph.D.

Professor, Plastics & Polymer Technology

Joshua Rice

Joshua Rice

Instructor, Plastics & Polymer Technology

Adam Barilla

Adam Barilla

Instructor, Plastics & Polymer Technology

Jose Perez

Jose Perez

Instructor, Plastics & Polymer Technology

Mark Sneidman

Mark Sneidman

Instructor, Plastics & Polymer Technology

Welding

Michael Allen

Michael Allen

Instructor, Welding, Co-Department Head

Matthew Bell

Matthew Bell

Instructor, Welding

AB

Aaron Biddle, CWI

Instructor, Welding

James Colton II, CWI

James Colton II, CWI

Assistant Professor, Welding, Co-Department Head

Dave Cotner

Dave Cotner

Assistant Professor, Welding

Ryan Good, CWI

Ryan Good, CWI

Assistant Professor, Welding

JH

Jacob Holland

Instructor, Welding

Mark Hurd, CWI

Mark Hurd, CWI

Instructor, Non-Destructive Testing and Welding

TJ

Tony Joy

Instructor, Welding

SK

Steve Kopera

Instructor, Welding

MN

Mike Nau, CWI

Instructor, Welding

MN

Matt Nolan

Instructor, Welding

TR

Ty Rhinehart

Instructor, Welding

MS

Michael Schelb

Lecturer, Welding

JT

James Tanner, CWI

Instructor, Welding

Timothy Turnbach

Timothy Turnbach

Instructor, Welding

CW

Cody Wolfe

Instructor, Welding